Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

AllTravel Travel Agency assures customers of the privacy, confidentiality and security of data entered on their websites upon registration, budget requests and / or exchange of communications.

Ao fornecer os seus dados pessoais aceita a presente política de privacidade, a política de reservas, bem como os termos e condições.

By providing your personal data, you accept this privacy policy, the reservation policy, as well as the terms and conditions. The General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) defines personal data as the information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘data holder’); an identifiable person is considered to be identifiable, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, such as a name, an identification number, location data, identifiers by electronic means or to one or more specific elements of the identifier. physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person; The collection and processing of data within the meaning of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (RGPD) is the responsibility of AllTravel – Agencia de Viagens e Turismo Lda. contacts:

Address: Edifício Casa da Praia, Loja 18, Av. Tomás Cabreira – Praia da Rocha, 8500-802 Portimão

Email: info@alltravel.pt

Telefone: 282 432 644 or 968 317 170

The data, in addition to complying with legal obligations, may be used by the Agency, or third parties contracted for this purpose. In no case will the user’s data be disclosed to third parties, without their express consent, unless it violates the terms and conditions of the service. In this case the personal data of the user may be used for civil and criminal liability. The Agency shall provide the user’s data if it is notified in court for that purpose.

For the treatment of data, maintenance and accommodation and management of its computer systems, the Agency may hire specialized companies, although based in the European Union, that are bound to comply with legal provisions and the confidentiality and confidentiality of the data, which in no case may be used by their own.

When payment is made by credit card or electronic (eg PayPal) the data entered are not collected or processed by AllTravel but by the payment intermediation entity.

The data collected will be kept for the period necessary to provide the service as well as the fulfillment of all tax obligations.

The holder of the personal data, in respect thereof, has the following rights:

  • Rectification;
  • Deletion or right “to be forgotten”;
  • Treatment limitation;
  • Portability;
  • Opposition;
  • Individual automated decisions.

Any question regarding the collection and processing of personal data can be communicated through the e-mail address already indicated and in case of complaint to the National Commission for Data Protection (CNPD).

At any time the customer may update or change their personal data. AllTravel is not responsible for information entered by customers, employees or third parties.

Considering the nature, scope of the information and the purposes of the processing of personal data, AllTravel applies the appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure and prove that the processing is carried out in accordance with the RGPD.

The Customer and user accept and acknowledge that access to the sites https://alltravel.pt, http://transfers.alltravel.pt, http://activities.alltravel.pt, http: // airport-transfers-faro. com and http://turcartaxi.com may involve the use of cookies.

Cookies are small storage files of each user’s browser so that the server can recognize certain information. Cookies do not access personal information from the user’s hard drive. The user can configure their browser in order not to receive cookies.

Pedido de cotação


Toda a sua informação pessoal (nome, email, telefone ou outros que venha a fornecer no futuro, bem como interesses em serviços ou casas de férias por nós disponibilizados) será guardada e mantida na nossa base de dados de forma segura, encriptada e com acesso controlado de acordo com
Política de Privacidade da AllTravel.

NOTA: Basta apenas 1 pedido de cotação pois o mesmo é geral, iremos enviar todas as opções disponíveis o mais breve possível.

Please note: This request is general, we will reply to you with all the available options as soon as possible.



All personal information is handled in according with AllTravel Privacy Policy.



All personal information is handled in according with AllTravel Privacy Policy.


All personal information is handled in according with AllTravel Privacy Policy.